• Games played419
  • Home Win43%
  • Away Win27%
  • Draw30%
  • Half Time Home Win31%
  • Half Time Away Win21%
  • Half Time Draw48%
  • Second Half Home Win35%
  • Second Half Away Win24%
  • Second Half Draw41%
  • Avg. Goals2.12
  • Home Avg. Goals1.2
  • Away Avg. Goals0.92
  • Both Teams to Score (BTTS)46%
  • BTTS & Over 2.532%
  • Over/Under 0.5 Goals87% / 13%
  • Over/Under 1.5 Goals64% / 36%
  • Over/Under 2.5 Goals38% / 62%
  • Over/Under 3.5 Goals16% / 84%
  • Over/Under 4.5 Goals6% / 94%
  • Home Team Over/Under 0.572% / 28%
  • Away Team Over/Under 0.561% / 39%
  • Home Team Over/Under 1.535% / 65%
  • Away Team Over/Under 1.523% / 77%
  • Goals 0-15'21%
  • Goals 16-30'24%
  • Goals 31-HT'32%
  • Goals HT-60'32%
  • Goals 61-75'31%
  • Goals 76-FT'42%
  • Home Scored First53%
  • Home Received First34%
  • Avg. HT Goals0.87
  • Home Avg. HT Goals0.49
  • Away Avg. HT Goals0.37
  • Both Teams to Score HT (BTTS)12%
  • Over/Under 0.5 Goals HT60% / 40%
  • Over/Under 1.5 Goals HT21% / 79%
  • Home Team Over/Under 0.5 Goals HT41% / 59%
  • Away Team Over/Under 0.5 Goals HT31% / 69%
  • Avg. SH Goals1.26
  • Home Avg. SH Goals0.71
  • Away Avg. SH Goals0.55
  • Both Teams to Score SH (BTTS)23%
  • Over/Under 0.5 Goals SH72% / 28%
  • Over/Under 1.5 Goals SH37% / 63%
  • Home Team Over/Under 0.5 Goals SH52% / 48%
  • Away Team Over/Under 0.5 Goals SH43% / 57%
  • Avg. Corners8.71
  • Home Avg. Corners5.02
  • Away Avg. Corners3.69
  • Over/Under 7.5 Corners63% / 37%
  • Over/Under 8.5 Corners51% / 49%
  • Over/Under 9.5 Corners37% / 63%
  • Over/Under 10.5 Corners29% / 71%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Corners74% / 26%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Corners58% / 42%
  • Team Over/Under 4.5 Corners41% / 59%
  • Team Over/Under 5.5 Corners30% / 70%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Corners Against74% / 26%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Corners Against58% / 42%
  • Team Over/Under 4.5 Corners Against41% / 59%
  • Team Over/Under 5.5 Corners Against30% / 70%
  • 0-10 Minutes55%
  • Before 35'69%
  • After 80'78%
  • Avg. Corners HT4.14
  • Over/Under 2.5 Corners HT76% / 24%
  • Over/Under 3.5 Corners HT58% / 42%
  • Over/Under 4.5 Corners HT38% / 62%
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Corners HT83% / 17%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Corners HT58% / 42%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Corners HT31% / 69%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Corners HT17% / 83%
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Corners Against HT83% / 17%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Corners Against HT58% / 42%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Corners Against HT31% / 69%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Corners Against HT17% / 83%
  • Avg. Corners SH4.56
  • Over/Under 2.5 Corners SH82% / 18%
  • Over/Under 3.5 Corners SH67% / 33%
  • Over/Under 4.5 Corners SH48% / 52%
  • Over/Under 5.5 Corners SH32% / 68%
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Corners SH86% / 14%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Corners SH61% / 39%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Corners SH38% / 62%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Corners SH21% / 79%
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Corners Against SH86% / 14%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Corners Against SH61% / 39%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Corners Against SH38% / 62%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Corners Against SH21% / 79%
  • Avg. Cards5.06
  • Home Avg. Cards2.21
  • Away Avg. Cards2.85
  • Over/Under 1.5 Cards97% / 3%
  • Over/Under 2.5 Cards89% / 11%
  • Over/Under 3.5 Cards76% / 24%
  • Over/Under 4.5 Cards55% / 45%
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Cards94% / 6%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Cards73% / 27%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Cards45% / 55%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Cards23% / 77%
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Cards Against94% / 6%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Cards Against73% / 27%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Cards Against45% / 55%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Cards Against23% / 77%
  • Avg. Cards HT1.91
  • Over/Under 0.5 Cards HT83% / 17%
  • Over/Under 1.5 Cards HT56% / 44%
  • Over/Under 2.5 Cards HT31% / 69%
  • Avg. Home Cards HT0.87
  • Avg. Away Cards HT1.04
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Cards HT63% / 37%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Cards HT25% / 75%
  • Avg. Home Team Cards Against HT1.04
  • Avg. Away Team Cards Against HT0.87
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Cards Against HT63% / 37%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Cards Against HT25% / 75%
  • Avg. Cards SH3.23
  • Over/Under 0.5 Cards SH96% / 4%
  • Over/Under 1.5 Cards SH82% / 18%
  • Over/Under 2.5 Cards SH64% / 36%
  • Avg. Home Cards SH1.37
  • Avg. Away Cards SH1.85
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Cards SH79% / 21%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Cards SH47% / 53%
  • Avg. Home Team Cards Against SH1.85
  • Avg. Away Team Cards Against SH1.37
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Cards Against SH79% / 21%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Cards Against SH47% / 53%
  • Avg. Attacks190.03
  • Avg. Dangerous Attacks98.48
  • Avg. Dangerous Attacks Against98.48
  • Avg. Shots on Target8.11
  • Avg. Shots on Target Against8.11
  • Avg. Shots off/on Target Ratio3.41
  • Avg. Shots off Target11.09
  • Avg. Total Shots25.08
  • Avg. Total Shots Against25.08
  • Avg. Shots for Goal12.97
  • Avg. Shots Inside Box14.75
  • Avg. Shots Inside Box Against14.75
  • Avg. Shots Outside Box10.32
  • Over/Under 3.5 Shots on Target Team55% / 45%
  • Over/Under 4.5 Shots on Target Team38% / 62%
  • Home Over/Under 3.5 Shots on Target Team65% / 35%
  • Away Over/Under 3.5 Shots on Target Team45% / 55%
  • Home Over/Under 4.5 Shots on Target Team48% / 52%
  • Away Over/Under 4.5 Shots on Target Team29% / 71%
  • Over/Under 3.5 Shots on Target Against55% / 45%
  • Over/Under 4.5 Shots on Target Against38% / 62%
  • Home Over/Under 3.5 Shots on Target Against45% / 55%
  • Away Over/Under 3.5 Shots on Target Against65% / 35%
  • Home Over/Under 4.5 Shots on Target Against29% / 71%
  • Away Over/Under 4.5 Shots on Target Against48% / 52%
  • Avg. Expected Goals1.26
  • Avg. Expected Goals Against1.27
  • Avg. Fouls12.2
  • Avg. Fouls Against12.18
  • Avg. Penalties0.12
  • Avg. Goal Kicks8.17
  • Avg. Goal Kicks Against8.17
  • Avg. Offsides1.77
  • Avg. Throw-ins20.82
  • Avg. Throw-ins Against20.65
  • Avg. Passes per Possession Minute16.23
  • Most Goals Scored

    Independiente Rivadavia leads with 45 goals (32 at home, 13 away), representing 5% of all goals this season.

  • Best Scoring Average

    Independiente Rivadavia averages 1.61 goals (2.13 at home, 1 away) in the Liga Profesional de FĂștbol.

  • Most Goals Conceded

    UniĂłn Santa Fe has conceded 42 goals (13 at home, 29 away).

  • Most Corner Kicks

    Argentinos Juniors leads in corner kicks with 175, averaging 8.77 corners per match.

  • Games Without Scoring

    Estudiantes de RĂ­o Cuarto has failed to score in 275 matches (32.82% of their games) this season.

  • Highest Team Rating

    Boca Juniors has achieved the highest average rating of 6.96 in the Liga Profesional de FĂștbol.

  • Top Scorer

    Cristian Tarragona leads the goalscoring charts with 14 goals in the Liga Profesional de FĂștbol.

  • Most Assists

    JuliĂĄn Palacios leads the assists charts with 8 assists this season.

  • Most Cards

    César Ibåñez leads the cards count with 14 cards.

  • Best Player Rating

    NicolĂĄs Orsini has achieved the highest average rating of 8.11.

  • Most Clean Sheets

    Thiago Cardozo leads with 14 clean sheets (6 at home, 8 away) in 29 matches.