CAF U17 Cup of Nations - Group C

P

W

D

L

GF:GA

Pts

1

Tanzania U17

Tanzania U17

3

2

0

1

7:2

6

2

Mali U17

Mali U17

3

1

2

0

3:2

5

3

Mozambique U17

Mozambique U17

3

1

1

1

3:5

4

4

Angola U17

Angola U17

3

0

1

2

1:5

1

1

Quarter-finals

1

Possible Quarter-finals

CAF U17 Cup of Nations - Group B

P

W

D

L

GF:GA

Pts

1

Côte d'Ivoire U17

Côte d'Ivoire U17

3

2

1

0

5:2

7

2

Cameroon U17

Cameroon U17

3

2

0

1

2:2

6

3

Uganda U17

Uganda U17

3

1

1

1

5:3

4

4

Congo DR U17

Congo DR U17

3

0

0

3

0:5

0

1

Quarter-finals

1

Possible Quarter-finals

CAF U17 Cup of Nations - Group A

P

W

D

L

GF:GA

Pts

1

Morocco U17

Morocco U17

3

2

1

0

5:3

7

2

Egypt U17

Egypt U17

3

1

1

1

3:3

4

3

Ethiopia U17

Ethiopia U17

3

1

1

1

2:2

4

4

Tunisia U17

Tunisia U17

3

0

1

2

2:4

1

1

Quarter-finals

1

Possible Quarter-finals

CAF U17 Cup of Nations - Group D

P

W

D

L

GF:GA

Pts

1

Senegal U17

Senegal U17

3

2

0

1

4:3

6

2

Ghana U17

Ghana U17

3

1

1

1

5:4

4

3

Algeria U17

Algeria U17

3

1

1

1

5:4

4

4

South Africa U17

South Africa U17

3

1

0

2

3:6

3

1

Quarter-finals

1

Possible Quarter-finals
  • Games played34
  • Home Win26%
  • Away Win35%
  • Draw38%
  • Half Time Home Win41%
  • Half Time Away Win24%
  • Half Time Draw35%
  • Second Half Home Win18%
  • Second Half Away Win47%
  • Second Half Draw35%
  • Avg. Goals2.38
  • Home Avg. Goals1.12
  • Away Avg. Goals1.26
  • Both Teams to Score (BTTS)56%
  • BTTS & Over 2.538%
  • Over/Under 0.5 Goals91% / 9%
  • Over/Under 1.5 Goals74% / 26%
  • Over/Under 2.5 Goals47% / 53%
  • Over/Under 3.5 Goals18% / 82%
  • Over/Under 4.5 Goals6% / 94%
  • Home Team Over/Under 0.574% / 26%
  • Away Team Over/Under 0.574% / 26%
  • Home Team Over/Under 1.529% / 71%
  • Away Team Over/Under 1.538% / 62%
  • Goals 0-15'26%
  • Goals 16-30'41%
  • Goals 31-HT'44%
  • Goals HT-60'32%
  • Goals 61-75'18%
  • Goals 76-FT'44%
  • Home Scored First44%
  • Home Received First47%
  • Avg. HT Goals1.29
  • Home Avg. HT Goals0.74
  • Away Avg. HT Goals0.56
  • Both Teams to Score HT (BTTS)18%
  • Over/Under 0.5 Goals HT79% / 21%
  • Over/Under 1.5 Goals HT38% / 62%
  • Home Team Over/Under 0.5 Goals HT56% / 44%
  • Away Team Over/Under 0.5 Goals HT41% / 59%
  • Avg. SH Goals1.09
  • Home Avg. SH Goals0.38
  • Away Avg. SH Goals0.71
  • Both Teams to Score SH (BTTS)15%
  • Over/Under 0.5 Goals SH79% / 21%
  • Over/Under 1.5 Goals SH29% / 71%
  • Home Team Over/Under 0.5 Goals SH32% / 68%
  • Away Team Over/Under 0.5 Goals SH62% / 38%
  • Avg. Corners8.79
  • Home Avg. Corners4.33
  • Away Avg. Corners4.45
  • Over/Under 7.5 Corners55% / 45%
  • Over/Under 8.5 Corners45% / 55%
  • Over/Under 9.5 Corners33% / 67%
  • Over/Under 10.5 Corners30% / 70%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Corners65% / 35%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Corners55% / 45%
  • Team Over/Under 4.5 Corners44% / 56%
  • Team Over/Under 5.5 Corners27% / 73%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Corners Against65% / 35%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Corners Against55% / 45%
  • Team Over/Under 4.5 Corners Against44% / 56%
  • Team Over/Under 5.5 Corners Against27% / 73%
  • 0-10 Minutes0%
  • Before 35'0%
  • After 80'0%
  • Avg. Corners HT0
  • Over/Under 2.5 Corners HT0% / 100%
  • Over/Under 3.5 Corners HT0% / 100%
  • Over/Under 4.5 Corners HT0% / 100%
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Corners HT% / 100%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Corners HT% / 100%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Corners HT% / 100%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Corners HT% / 100%
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Corners Against HT% / 100%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Corners Against HT% / 100%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Corners Against HT% / 100%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Corners Against HT% / 100%
  • Avg. Corners SH0
  • Over/Under 2.5 Corners SH0% / 100%
  • Over/Under 3.5 Corners SH0% / 100%
  • Over/Under 4.5 Corners SH0% / 100%
  • Over/Under 5.5 Corners SH0% / 100%
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Corners SH% / 100%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Corners SH% / 100%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Corners SH% / 100%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Corners SH% / 100%
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Corners Against SH% / 100%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Corners Against SH% / 100%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Corners Against SH% / 100%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Corners Against SH% / 100%
  • Avg. Cards3.61
  • Home Avg. Cards1.58
  • Away Avg. Cards2.03
  • Over/Under 1.5 Cards94% / 6%
  • Over/Under 2.5 Cards73% / 27%
  • Over/Under 3.5 Cards48% / 52%
  • Over/Under 4.5 Cards30% / 70%
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Cards82% / 18%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Cards61% / 39%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Cards23% / 77%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Cards14% / 86%
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Cards Against82% / 18%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Cards Against61% / 39%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Cards Against23% / 77%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Cards Against14% / 86%
  • Avg. Cards HT1.09
  • Over/Under 0.5 Cards HT58% / 42%
  • Over/Under 1.5 Cards HT33% / 67%
  • Over/Under 2.5 Cards HT12% / 88%
  • Avg. Home Cards HT0.45
  • Avg. Away Cards HT0.64
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Cards HT39% / 61%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Cards HT12% / 88%
  • Avg. Home Team Cards Against HT0.64
  • Avg. Away Team Cards Against HT0.45
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Cards Against HT39% / 61%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Cards Against HT12% / 88%
  • Avg. Cards SH3
  • Over/Under 0.5 Cards SH97% / 3%
  • Over/Under 1.5 Cards SH85% / 15%
  • Over/Under 2.5 Cards SH61% / 39%
  • Avg. Home Cards SH1.24
  • Avg. Away Cards SH1.76
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Cards SH74% / 26%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Cards SH45% / 55%
  • Avg. Home Team Cards Against SH1.76
  • Avg. Away Team Cards Against SH1.24
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Cards Against SH74% / 26%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Cards Against SH45% / 55%
  • Avg. Attacks
  • Avg. Dangerous Attacks
  • Avg. Dangerous Attacks Against
  • Avg. Shots on Target11.46
  • Avg. Shots on Target Against11.46
  • Avg. Shots off/on Target Ratio3.72
  • Avg. Shots off Target13.13
  • Avg. Total Shots32.63
  • Avg. Total Shots Against32.63
  • Avg. Shots for Goal16.69
  • Avg. Shots Inside Box11.54
  • Avg. Shots Inside Box Against11.54
  • Avg. Shots Outside Box10.33
  • Over/Under 3.5 Shots on Target Team81% / 19%
  • Over/Under 4.5 Shots on Target Team54% / 46%
  • Home Over/Under 3.5 Shots on Target Team83% / 17%
  • Away Over/Under 3.5 Shots on Target Team79% / 21%
  • Home Over/Under 4.5 Shots on Target Team50% / 50%
  • Away Over/Under 4.5 Shots on Target Team58% / 42%
  • Over/Under 3.5 Shots on Target Against81% / 19%
  • Over/Under 4.5 Shots on Target Against54% / 46%
  • Home Over/Under 3.5 Shots on Target Against79% / 21%
  • Away Over/Under 3.5 Shots on Target Against83% / 17%
  • Home Over/Under 4.5 Shots on Target Against58% / 42%
  • Away Over/Under 4.5 Shots on Target Against50% / 50%
  • Avg. Expected Goals
  • Avg. Expected Goals Against
  • Avg. Fouls
  • Avg. Fouls Against
  • Avg. Penalties
  • Avg. Goal Kicks
  • Avg. Goal Kicks Against
  • Avg. Offsides
  • Avg. Throw-ins
  • Avg. Throw-ins Against
  • Avg. Passes per Possession Minute
  • Most Goals Scored

    Tanzania U17 leads with 11 goals (6 at home, 5 away), representing 13.58% of all goals this season.

  • Best Scoring Average

    Algeria U17 averages 2 goals (2 at home, 2 away) in the CAF U17 Cup of Nations.

  • Most Goals Conceded

    Algeria U17 has conceded 7 goals (2 at home, 5 away).

  • Games Without Scoring

    Egypt U17 has failed to score in 3 matches (8.82% of their games) this season.

  • Highest Team Rating

    Côte d'Ivoire U17 has achieved the highest average rating of 7.4 in the CAF U17 Cup of Nations.

  • Top Scorer

    Abdoulaye Touré leads the goalscoring charts with 2 goals in the CAF U17 Cup of Nations.

  • Most Assists

    Ismail El Aoud leads the assists charts with 3 assists this season.

  • Most Cards

    Cheikh Dieng leads the cards count with 3 cards.

  • Best Player Rating

    Mouhammad Valmy has achieved the highest average rating of 8.36.

  • Most Clean Sheets

    Glory Noel Kingue Missinga leads with 2 clean sheets (2 at home, 0 away) in 4 matches.