Sunday, 26th July 2026
Monday, 27th July 2026
Tuesday, 28th July 2026
Wednesday, 29th July 2026
Time of fixtures shown as UTC +3

Africa Women Cup of Nations - Group B

P

W

D

L

GF:GA

Pts

1

Côte d'Ivoire W

Côte d'Ivoire W

3

2

1

0

8:4

7

2

South Africa W

South Africa W

3

1

1

1

4:4

4

3

Tanzania W

Tanzania W

3

1

0

2

4:5

3

4

Burkina Faso W

Burkina Faso W

3

1

0

2

3:6

3

1

Quarter-finals

1

Possible Quarter-finals

Africa Women Cup of Nations - Group C

P

W

D

L

GF:GA

Pts

1

Zambia W

Zambia W

3

2

0

1

8:2

6

2

Nigeria W

Nigeria W

3

2

0

1

9:5

6

3

Malawi W

Malawi W

3

2

0

1

7:5

6

4

Egypt W

Egypt W

3

0

0

3

3:15

0

1

Quarter-finals

1

Possible Quarter-finals

Africa Women Cup of Nations - Group A

P

W

D

L

GF:GA

Pts

1

Morocco W

Morocco W

3

2

1

0

5:0

7

2

Algeria W

Algeria W

3

2

0

1

4:1

6

3

Senegal W

Senegal W

3

1

1

1

1:2

4

4

Kenya W

Kenya W

3

0

0

3

0:7

0

1

Quarter-finals

1

Possible Quarter-finals

Africa Women Cup of Nations - Group D

P

W

D

L

GF:GA

Pts

1

Cameroon W

Cameroon W

3

2

1

0

4:2

7

2

Ghana W

Ghana W

3

1

1

1

3:2

4

3

Mali W

Mali W

3

1

1

1

5:5

4

4

Cabo Verde W

Cabo Verde W

3

0

1

2

3:6

1

1

Quarter-finals

1

Possible Quarter-finals
  • Games played34
  • Home Win47%
  • Away Win35%
  • Draw18%
  • Half Time Home Win41%
  • Half Time Away Win32%
  • Half Time Draw26%
  • Second Half Home Win38%
  • Second Half Away Win18%
  • Second Half Draw44%
  • Avg. Goals2.82
  • Home Avg. Goals1.59
  • Away Avg. Goals1.24
  • Both Teams to Score (BTTS)59%
  • BTTS & Over 2.550%
  • Over/Under 0.5 Goals94% / 6%
  • Over/Under 1.5 Goals76% / 24%
  • Over/Under 2.5 Goals59% / 41%
  • Over/Under 3.5 Goals26% / 74%
  • Over/Under 4.5 Goals15% / 85%
  • Home Team Over/Under 0.585% / 15%
  • Away Team Over/Under 0.568% / 32%
  • Home Team Over/Under 1.544% / 56%
  • Away Team Over/Under 1.535% / 65%
  • Goals 0-15'24%
  • Goals 16-30'41%
  • Goals 31-HT'47%
  • Goals HT-60'32%
  • Goals 61-75'35%
  • Goals 76-FT'41%
  • Home Scored First53%
  • Home Received First41%
  • Avg. HT Goals1.35
  • Home Avg. HT Goals0.74
  • Away Avg. HT Goals0.62
  • Both Teams to Score HT (BTTS)15%
  • Over/Under 0.5 Goals HT85% / 15%
  • Over/Under 1.5 Goals HT38% / 62%
  • Home Team Over/Under 0.5 Goals HT56% / 44%
  • Away Team Over/Under 0.5 Goals HT44% / 56%
  • Avg. SH Goals1.47
  • Home Avg. SH Goals0.85
  • Away Avg. SH Goals0.62
  • Both Teams to Score SH (BTTS)29%
  • Over/Under 0.5 Goals SH74% / 26%
  • Over/Under 1.5 Goals SH41% / 59%
  • Home Team Over/Under 0.5 Goals SH62% / 38%
  • Away Team Over/Under 0.5 Goals SH41% / 59%
  • Avg. Corners7.85
  • Home Avg. Corners3.85
  • Away Avg. Corners4
  • Over/Under 7.5 Corners41% / 59%
  • Over/Under 8.5 Corners29% / 71%
  • Over/Under 9.5 Corners21% / 79%
  • Over/Under 10.5 Corners21% / 79%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Corners62% / 38%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Corners53% / 47%
  • Team Over/Under 4.5 Corners37% / 63%
  • Team Over/Under 5.5 Corners22% / 78%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Corners Against62% / 38%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Corners Against53% / 47%
  • Team Over/Under 4.5 Corners Against37% / 63%
  • Team Over/Under 5.5 Corners Against22% / 78%
  • 0-10 Minutes53%
  • Before 35'68%
  • After 80'91%
  • Avg. Corners HT3.88
  • Over/Under 2.5 Corners HT76% / 24%
  • Over/Under 3.5 Corners HT50% / 50%
  • Over/Under 4.5 Corners HT29% / 71%
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Corners HT79% / 21%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Corners HT47% / 53%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Corners HT31% / 69%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Corners HT21% / 79%
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Corners Against HT79% / 21%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Corners Against HT47% / 53%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Corners Against HT31% / 69%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Corners Against HT21% / 79%
  • Avg. Corners SH3.85
  • Over/Under 2.5 Corners SH74% / 26%
  • Over/Under 3.5 Corners SH50% / 50%
  • Over/Under 4.5 Corners SH32% / 68%
  • Over/Under 5.5 Corners SH18% / 82%
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Corners SH82% / 18%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Corners SH53% / 47%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Corners SH29% / 71%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Corners SH16% / 84%
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Corners Against SH82% / 18%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Corners Against SH53% / 47%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Corners Against SH29% / 71%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Corners Against SH16% / 84%
  • Avg. Cards3.65
  • Home Avg. Cards1.91
  • Away Avg. Cards1.74
  • Over/Under 1.5 Cards94% / 6%
  • Over/Under 2.5 Cards82% / 18%
  • Over/Under 3.5 Cards56% / 44%
  • Over/Under 4.5 Cards24% / 76%
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Cards85% / 15%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Cards66% / 34%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Cards24% / 76%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Cards7% / 93%
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Cards Against85% / 15%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Cards Against66% / 34%
  • Team Over/Under 2.5 Cards Against24% / 76%
  • Team Over/Under 3.5 Cards Against7% / 93%
  • Avg. Cards HT1.41
  • Over/Under 0.5 Cards HT74% / 26%
  • Over/Under 1.5 Cards HT41% / 59%
  • Over/Under 2.5 Cards HT21% / 79%
  • Avg. Home Cards HT0.74
  • Avg. Away Cards HT0.68
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Cards HT51% / 49%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Cards HT16% / 84%
  • Avg. Home Team Cards Against HT0.68
  • Avg. Away Team Cards Against HT0.74
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Cards Against HT51% / 49%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Cards Against HT16% / 84%
  • Avg. Cards SH2.09
  • Over/Under 0.5 Cards SH97% / 3%
  • Over/Under 1.5 Cards SH59% / 41%
  • Over/Under 2.5 Cards SH35% / 65%
  • Avg. Home Cards SH1.09
  • Avg. Away Cards SH1
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Cards SH68% / 32%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Cards SH29% / 71%
  • Avg. Home Team Cards Against SH1
  • Avg. Away Team Cards Against SH1.09
  • Team Over/Under 0.5 Cards Against SH68% / 32%
  • Team Over/Under 1.5 Cards Against SH29% / 71%
  • Avg. Attacks207.59
  • Avg. Dangerous Attacks131.21
  • Avg. Dangerous Attacks Against131.21
  • Avg. Shots on Target9.18
  • Avg. Shots on Target Against9.18
  • Avg. Shots off/on Target Ratio3.32
  • Avg. Shots off Target10.97
  • Avg. Total Shots25.97
  • Avg. Total Shots Against25.97
  • Avg. Shots for Goal13.63
  • Avg. Shots Inside Box5.79
  • Avg. Shots Inside Box Against5.79
  • Avg. Shots Outside Box4.68
  • Over/Under 3.5 Shots on Target Team50% / 50%
  • Over/Under 4.5 Shots on Target Team49% / 51%
  • Home Over/Under 3.5 Shots on Target Team59% / 41%
  • Away Over/Under 3.5 Shots on Target Team41% / 59%
  • Home Over/Under 4.5 Shots on Target Team56% / 44%
  • Away Over/Under 4.5 Shots on Target Team41% / 59%
  • Over/Under 3.5 Shots on Target Against50% / 50%
  • Over/Under 4.5 Shots on Target Against49% / 51%
  • Home Over/Under 3.5 Shots on Target Against41% / 59%
  • Away Over/Under 3.5 Shots on Target Against59% / 41%
  • Home Over/Under 4.5 Shots on Target Against41% / 59%
  • Away Over/Under 4.5 Shots on Target Against56% / 44%
  • Avg. Expected Goals
  • Avg. Expected Goals Against
  • Avg. Fouls
  • Avg. Fouls Against
  • Avg. Penalties
  • Avg. Goal Kicks
  • Avg. Goal Kicks Against
  • Avg. Offsides
  • Avg. Throw-ins
  • Avg. Throw-ins Against
  • Avg. Passes per Possession Minute
  • Most Goals Scored

    Malawi W leads with 12 goals (3 at home, 9 away), representing 12.5% of all goals this season.

  • Best Scoring Average

    Zambia W averages 2.67 goals (6 at home, 1 away) in the Africa Women Cup of Nations.

  • Most Goals Conceded

    Egypt W has conceded 15 goals (9 at home, 6 away).

  • Most Corner Kicks

    Malawi W leads in corner kicks with 33, averaging 7.85 corners per match.

  • Games Without Scoring

    Morocco W has failed to score in 2 matches (5.88% of their games) this season.

  • Highest Team Rating

    Cabo Verde W has achieved the highest average rating of 7.59 in the Africa Women Cup of Nations.

  • Top Scorer

    Akissi Inès Mikouame Konan leads the goalscoring charts with 5 goals in the Africa Women Cup of Nations.

  • Most Assists

    Hanane Ait El Haj leads the assists charts with 5 assists this season.

  • Most Cards

    Blessing Demehin leads the cards count with 3 cards.

  • Best Player Rating

    Marine Dafeur has achieved the highest average rating of 8.76.

  • Most Clean Sheets

    Khadija Er-Rmichi leads with 4 clean sheets (3 at home, 1 away) in 5 matches.